SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
HAPPY HOLIDAYS FROM THE UA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION!
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
     
LIFE MEMBERS      
   
We wish to thank these alumni who have generously donated $250 to UAAA.
Would you like to be a LIFE MEMBER?
SEE OUR GOLDEN BEAR MEMBERS HERE
   

Or ... if you prefer, you can print this form and mail it, along with your check, payable to Upper Arlington Education Foundation to 1950 North Mallway, Columbus OH 43221.

SEE LIFE MEMBERS BY GRADUATION YEAR
1950
1968
1986
2004
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 Associate                    
      
YEAR
LIFE MEMBER
1933
1933
Samuel L. Devine (D)
1936
1936
Dix O. Reeves
1936
Joseph M. Ryan (D)
1937
1937
John H. Hoagland
1939
1939
Robert L. Reed
1939
Martin Peter Sayers (D)
1939
Marjorie Garvin Sayers
1940
1940
Michael N. Khourie
1941
1941
Dean Axene
1941
Margery Howe Smith
1941
John C. Zartman (D)
1942
1942
J. Guilford Gerlach (D)
1942
Richard R. Shank
1942
Edward F. Saville
1943
1943
Joyce Baltzell Dargusch
1943
Martha Jane Irwin
1943
Elizabeth Eyler Lotton
1943
E.J. Quilligan
1943
R. Jack Shutt (D)
1943
Priscilla Smith D'Angelo
1943
Roy T. Tucker
1943
John H. Wilms
1944
1944
D. Wayne Ashby, Jr.
1944
David A. Edwards
1945
1945
Roger M. Berlin
1945
John Bernard Gerlach (D)
1945
Richard H. Knell (D)
1945
Charles D. Minor
1946
1946
Marion Fisher Abel
1946
Brian Lee Howell
1946
JoAnne Brady Jensen
1946
John P. Schooley
1946
Carolyn Baas Shaw
1946
Zuella Toombs Silver (D)
1946
Richard V. Willit
1947
1947
Paula Edwards Cochran
1947
Thomas R. Frye
1947
Dareth Axene Gerlach
1947
Marilyn Brown Kellough
1948
1948
James E. Barnes
1948
Nancy Hetsch Bernsdorf
1948
Carol Jackson Braithwaite
1948
Alex Cecil
1948
William B. Cotner (D)
1948
Beth Bennett Hamilton
1948
Mary Jo Klinker Minor
1948
Mary Lou Jentgen Sheaf
1948
David Sherman
1949
1949
David N. Axene
1949
Herbert R. Brown
1949
William J. Merkle
1949
Anne Powell Riley
1949
Richard C. Tice
1949
Charles S. Walker
1950
1950
Peter H. Edwards
1950
Beverly Hittson Potts
1950
Ronald D. Green
1950
Connie Hoover Patridge
1950
Sarah Clapp Reid
1950
Richard A. Young
1951
1951
Patricia Hill Green
1951
James F. Lunsford (D)
1951
Barbara Schwartz White
1951
Philip A. Stevens
1951
Sandy Waddell Young
1952
1952
David G. Arnold
1952
Joan Davis Guylas
1952
Edward Jones
1952
Dr. Edward Rosenow
1953
1953
David Cromer
1953
Michael B. Griffith
1953
Betsey Johnson Cromer
1953
Janet Smith Kauffman
1953
Douglas R. Sandbo
1953
William Hare Fleming
1953
John Mortland
1953
Virginia Hirsch Pickens
1953
Kathleen Rhoads Kelly
1954
1954
Cecilia Junkermann Benner
1954
Lucinda Krintz Carpenter
1954
N. Ted Crout (D)
1954
Cameron G. Harman
1954
Sally Bowerman Hempy
1954
Judith Edwards Sandbo
1954
Lucinda Krintz Carpenter
1954
Thomas J. Turner
1954
Judith Wilson
1955
1955
Suzanne Schoedinger Ellis
1955
Mary Snyder Schwartz
1955
Richard H Turner
1955
Lisa Von Haam Pumphrey Turner
1955
Tom Williams
1956
1956
Jean Fleming
1956
James Hamilton
1956
Jane Springsteen Blyth
1956
Robert B. McWilliams
1957
1957
Harry Brown
1957
Judith Callahan Zelazny
1957
Dianne Merriman Lewis (D)
1957
Sally Schoedinger Buchsieb
1957
Edward Shaffer
1957
Mary Ward Spychalski (D)
1958
1958
Jacqueline Grueser Walcutt
1958
Merry Maidlow Hamilton
1958
Dale B. Wade (D)
1959
1959
Joseph K. Arnold
1959
Richard Bernard
1959
Bill Cuppy
1959
Susie Rudolph Harpham
1959
William L. Mielke
1959
Thomas E. Norman
1959
Robert L. Prior
1959
Karen McDonald Steckler
1959
Suellen Yelton Young
1960
1960
Ned Bennett
1960
Mary Lynn Denning Lucas
1960
Helen Mandt Dennis
1960
Marilynn Pratt Helzerman
1960
Jack Hollenbeck
1960
Douglas R. Houser
1960
Richard W. Lund
1960
Helen Mandt Dennis
1960
David B. Olin (D)
1960
Blake A. Shewmaker
1960
Kay Single Wilson
1961
1961
Thomas A. Chown
1961
Kay Baker Emrick
1961
Louesa Callahan Foster
1961
Richard W. Foster
1961
Molly Maidlow Frant
1961
Dana A. Gire
1961
Jane Mills Glick
1961
William H. Keating
1961
Mikkel G. Mandt
1961
Russell M. Morgan
1961
Susan Mueller Sladoje
1961
Judson W. Perkins
1961
Michael D. Phillips
1961
Martha Menendian Poland
1961
David L. Steffy
1961
Judy Davis VanBibber
1961
George H. Wolfe
1962
1962
Cynthia Magnuson Apostolakis
1962
William D. Bazler (D)
1962
Barbara Brown Rector
1962
David P. Bowerman
1962
David T. Brown
1962
Michael D. Chern
1962
Susan Sharer Dunn
1962
James B. Fleig
1962
Pamela Parker Gartin
1962
Lynn Huston Hepburn
1962
Jane Cooper-Hill
1962
Priscilla Daugherty Mead
1962
Tonda Tatem Messina
 
1962
Steve Mirick
1962
Emma Sue Duncan Smallwood
1962
John G. Teichmoeller
1962
Janette Ziegenbusch Flesch Bakels
1962
Ann Kirch Wegman
1962
Sandy Fitzgerald Westfall
1963
1963
Pamela Ertley Doyle
1963
Chuck Durrant
1963
Chip Elliott
1963
Carolyn Fahrbach Zadrozny
1963
Jeanne Carson Gable
1963
Teri Adams Gerbig
1963
Robert L. Gerbig
1963
Ben Allen Nicola
1963
Marcia Graves Parsons
1963
Kenneth C. Vaughn
1964
1964
Robert Brouse
1964
Lynne Cellio Brown
1964
Jan Ward Chambers
1964
Nancy Missildine Donaldson
1964
Donna Gilmore Donovan
1964
Toni High Ferroni
1964
Michael L. Fidler
1964
Jerilynn K. Gibbs
1964
Peggy Head Showe
1964
Philip L. Korodi
1964
Joseph E. Lawless
1964
John B. Mullin
1964
Frederick R. Smith
1964
Ned I. Timmons
1964
Marti Garvin Timmons
1964
Gretchen Ress Scott
1964
Jeff Shaw
1964
Jeanine Brady Vaughn
1964
Thomas N. Walker
1965
1965
Nancy Adams King
1965
Gary W. Allen
 
1966
Ross Bartschy, Jr.
1965
Susan Burnside Hagar
1965
William F. Bohannan
1965
John S. Bridgman
1965
Gwyneth Spafford Clayton
1965
Leslie K. Farr
 
1965
Christy Finelli
1965
Glenn Ferraro
1965
Paul R. Hamwi
1965
Gene Felda Hardymon
1965
Betsy Heckman Bergquist
1965
William H. Kraft
1965
Marjie Johnston Mack
1965
T. Michael McGuire
1965
Daniel G. Sayers
1965
Catherine Booher Poag
1965
Daniel L. Tobin
1965
Richard C. Wesley
1966
1966
Lawrence C. Abbott
1966
Ronald J. Allen
1966
Sharon Dewhurst Buhr
1966
Robert M. Button
1966
Patricia Caudy Danforth
 
1966
Carol Cole Fallang
1966
Marjory Hadler Waligura
1966
Roger Jones
1966
Theodore M. Kanatas
1966
Kay Massman Helman
1966
Peter Mason
1966
James F. McKenzie
1966
Denison Neale, Jr.
1966
Robert B. St.Clair
1967
1967
Christine Bohannan
1967
Sherry Browning
1967
Marian L. Davis
1967
E. Ann Gabriel
1967
Gregory Grinch
1967
Jon Hazelbaker
1967
Tom Hogan
1967
Steven T. Lindsay
1967
Nora Eyre Moushey
1967
Charles L. Palmer III
1967
Marty Ryan Palmer
1967
Edward F. Seidel, Jr.
1967
John Sigafoos
1967
Anna L. Techmoeller
1967
Dewey Wheeler
1968
1968
Robert L. Becker, Jr.
1968
Molly Caldwell Dutton
1968
Pamela Parker Gartin
1968
Frank W. Hatcher
1968
Robert F. Kepley
1968
George P. Miller, Jr.
1968
Kathie Bockoras Roush
1969
1969
William A. Clark
1969
David R. Cooper
1969
Bob Crunelle
1969
Annette T. Daniel
 
1969
Jackie Cooper
 
1969
Jane Cunningham
1969
Judy Winters Dennis (D)
1969
Walter E. Dennis, Jr.
1969
David A. Edwards, Jr.
1969
Anita K. Evans
1969
Curtis Eyre
1969
Thomas R. Grehl
1969
Frank A. Guglielmi
1969
Brian Hazelbaker
1969
Lorna Lee Heydinger
1969
Julie May Jones
 
1969
Debbie Leggett Carnes
1969
James M. Long
1969
Elizabeth Postle Henry
1969
Janet Richter Boyer
1969
Donna Sell Kohlhepp
1969
Lyn Skillman Mitchell
1969
Christine Wheeler-McKinney (D)
1970
1970
Bruce Ambuel
1970
Jana Brown Bradford
1970
Lorena Davis Lanese
1970
Rod Ebright
1970
Janet Alexander Finn
1970
Paula Isabel Geupel
1970
Philip J. Glandon
1970
Gail Hatcher Messick
1970
Michael Scott Messick
1970
Deborah Leprich Nelson
1970
Erin F. Moriarty
1970
Dr. Susan K. Saravalli
1970
David Zartman
1971
1971
Jerry P. Gemeinhardt
1971
Stephanie Golan Dean
1971
Mark Haddox
1971
Randall M. Walters
1971
Karen Lowman West
1972
1972
Alexandra Blair Park
1972
Rebecca Burke Pair
1972
Douglas F. Cannon
1972
William E. Davis III
1972
Sarah Ross Eagleson
1972
Camille Hrobon Evans
1972
David Gibb
1972
Anne Shewalter Kies
1972
Marjorie "Midge" Watkins Klingensmith
1972
Frances Page Porter
 
1972
Bill Reinhart
1972
Thomas J. Roberts
1972
Sue A. Sheffield
1972
Jenny Shutt Long
 
1972
Susan Hayes Robenalt
1972
Richard R. Slager
1972
Linda A. Spridgeon
1972
Doug Trotter
1972
Richard VanIderstyne
1972
Paul J. Wilson II 1972
1973
1973
John Bender
1973
Mark S. Bernsdorf
1973
Douglas G. Borror
1973
Olga L. Acevedo
1973
Jeffrey Brown
1973
Kathy Brown Zerwas
1973
Anne S. Davidson
 
1973
Michael Dvorak
1973
Dareth S. Fowler
1973
Gary E. Gassin
1973
Elizabeth Daniels Gerhard
1973
Janice Gemeinhardt Gottlieb
1973
Susan Halverson Mahler
1973
Holly Bright Mayfield
1973
Link R. Murphy
1973
Debra Shonkwiler Garro
1973
Brian L. Trotier
1973
Denise Kotsanos Turner
1973
Denise Kotsanos Turner
1974
1974
Douglas L. Auld
1974
Linda Bearse Bodnar
1974
Tanny Crane
1974
Robert P. Grinch
1974
C. Philip Hodson
1974
Keith Kettrey
1974
Sally Kimball
1974
Edwin J. Lukens
 
1974
Mark T. Savoff
1974
Rich Steward
1974
Bart Toothman
1974
Cathy White Conner
1975
1975
Dianne Goss
1975
Craig A. Haddox
1975
Beth Hadley
1975
Lynette Dinger Howard
1975
Jane Cornetet Hughes (D)
1975
Cynthia Gardier Lewis
1975
Cathy Miller Greiwe
1975
Dale T. Keitz
1975
Mark Moorehead
1975
Mark P. Murphy
1975
Linda Pape
1975
Nancy Taglione Stevens
1975
Libby Studebaker Tarrier
1975
Frank C. Timmons, Jr.
1975
Kim Waldo Toothman
1975
Tammy Reitter
1976
1976
Kyle Andrews
1976
Gay Sheppelman Eberhart
1976
Catherine Bankiewicz Hackett
1976
Jane Dunkel Warren
1976
Robert J. Grogan, Jr.
1976
Marjory Hadler Waligura
1976
Bob Holloway
1976
Meg M. Kirwin
1976
James G. Kotsanos
1976
Georgie Apelian Shockey
1976
Candice Spencer
1976
Wendy Johnson Tyree
1976
Jane Warne White
1977
1977
Jack Conie
 
1977
Catherine Daniel Vonderahe
1977
Glen A. Dugger
1977
Mary Shealter Gross
1977
Celeste Spicer Schultz
1977
Candice Spencer
1977
Erin Wheary Kallmerten
1977
Beth Wiltberger Ullum
1978
1978
Jamie Crane
1978
Kimberle Graft Doepping
1978
Robert Hays
 
1978
Bradley R. Hulls
1978
Kevin McLinn
1978
Herbert Postle
1978
Annette Flory Saylor
1978
Jonathan F. Staub
1979
1979
Mark Cartmille
1979
Mary DeCesaro Cameron
1979
Richard Grogan
1979
Thomas R. Gross, Jr.
1979
Kathy Grogan Hall
1979
Joe Heyman
1979
Kevin Jones
 
1979
Peggy Matthews
 
1979
Carolyn Means Krier
 
1979
Lauren Schooley Schuermann
1979
Laura Piper Taylor
1980
1980
Shelle Studebaker Bean
1980
John T. Holt, Jr.
1980
Dean James Kiourtsis
1980
Chris McGovern
1980
Carl Roeder
1980
John Scott Sokol
1980
Cynthia Segmiller
1981
1981
Christopher S. Clayton
1981
M. Cameron Mitchell
1981
Michael Quayle
1982
1982
Ann Hamilton
1982
Brad Hamilton
1982
Robert D. Jacoby
1982
Douglas T. Millett
1982
Ellen S. Palmer
1982
Nancy Reid Postle
1982
Gregory J. Roshkowski
1983
1983
Kristina Stephan Blackwell
1983
Bob Hays
1983
Kathleen Gruber Tatterson
1983
Cynthia Watson
1984
1984
Grant L. Jones
1984
Heather Mielke Kelly
1984
Terri Andrews Wiksell
1984
Holly Hamilton Witzel
1985
1985
Tracy Cook Crouse
 
1985
Chrissie Masdea Landolfi
1985
Gregory E. Ruff
1987
1987
Bradley Hosler
1987
James D. Hulls
 
1987
Heath Mielke
1988
1988
Craig Larrimer (D)
1988
Scott Larrimer
1988
Michael G. Mimnaugh
 
1988
Christine Solt Savage
1988
Jennifer Swanson Kingsley
1990
1990
Jacob Chapa
1990
Jason Gable
1991
 
1991
Dr. Kayvan "Kevin" Keyhani
  
1991
Rebecca Rastetter
1992
1992
Jennifer Benes Denzin
1992
Caroline Clayton
1992
Elizabeth Francis Gupta
1992
Charles L. Palmer IV
1992
Alison Sestina
 
1992
Shannon Tolliver
1993
1993
John Lang
1993
Christina Sanford Ryan
1993
Michelle L. Seidel
1994
1994
Matthew Gabel
1995
1995
Kimberly Dennis Stuckenbrock
1995
Jennifer Wright Golowin
1996
1996
David Benes
1996
Peter A. Lytle
1996
Todd Walter
1997
1997
Mary McDowell Messick
1997
Annie Ralph
1997
Jennifer N. Seidel
1998
1998
Mark Walter
1999
Elizabeth A. Lytle
1999
Dana Elizabeth Messick
1999
Erik F. Yassenoff
2000
2000
Olivia Benes
2000
Bill Clark
2000
David French
2000
Kathleen Turner
2001
2001
Brett Walker
2002
2002
Rob Clark
2002
Andrea S. French
2002
Seth M. Heydlauff
2002
Ellen Messick
2003
2003
Caitlin Boyle
2003
Gregory Turner
2005
2005
Emma Heydlauff
2005
Allie Kattoua
2006
2006
Troy T. Messick
2006
James Dewille
2007
2007
Adam Kattoua
Associate
Associate
Robert C. Reid
Associate
John C. Glandon
Associate
Jean Glandon
Associate
Marcie A. Seidel
Associate
Ben Tennille
Associate
The City Of Upper Arlington
(D) - Deceased

Or ... if you prefer, you can print this form and mail it, along with your check, payable to Upper Arlington Education Foundation to 1950 North Mallway, Columbus OH 43221.

      
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
                           
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2014 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.