SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
HAPPY HOLIDAYS FROM THE UA ALUMNI ASSOCIATION!
 
  Find a Bearalum!
 
 
  
   
 
GOLDEN BEAR MEMBERS     
   
We wish to thank these alumni who have generously donated $500 to UAAA.
Would you like to be a GOLDEN BEAR MEMBER?
SEE OUR LIFE MEMBERS HERE
  

Or ... if you prefer, you can print this form and mail it, along with your check, payable to Upper Arlington Education Foundation to 1950 North Mallway, Columbus OH 43221.

SEE GOLDEN BEAR MEMBERS BY GRADUATION YEAR
1950
1968
1986
2004
Associate
       
YEAR
GRADUATION
GOLDEN BEAR MEMBER
1928
1928
John Wuichet
1938
1938
June Knowlton Klages (D)
1939
1939
Marjorie Garvin Sayers
1939
Dr. Martin Peter Sayers (D)
1940
1940
James M. Andrew (D)
1940
Robert S. Crane (D)
1940
Robert J. Murphy (D)
1941
1941
Margery Howe Smith (D)
1942
1942
Joan Galbreath Phillips
1943
1943
Beatrice Sampson Van Welde
1943
David Auld
1943
Barbara Everitt Bryant
1943
Richard D. Davis
1943
Nelson French
1943
George C. McConnaughey, Jr.
1943
Harry D. Postle
1943
Lois Wagenhals Sanders (D)
1943
Richard H. Seibert, MD
1943
William H. Seibert
1944
1944
Jameson Crane
1944
Mibby Boyd LaTourette
1944
Margaret Bennett Postle
1944
Mary Lou Dumbauld Burt
1944
Wilson Nolen
1944
David F. Williams
1945
1945
Robert L. Defenbaugh
1946
1946
Ming Sickles Fisher
1946
Martha Tilton Reissig
1947
1947
Jane Livesay Barthelmas
1948
1948
Joyce Lucke Auld
1949
1949
Diann Auld Reitelbach
1949
Glenn J. Reid
1951
1951
Susan Riley Scherer
1952
1952
Joe A. Dumbauld
1952
James E. Fritts II
1952
O. Thomas Neal
1952
Dr. Edward Rosenow
1953
1953
Shirley Milburn Caronis
1953
Dr. David Cromer
1953
Richard S. Phalin, Sr.
1954
 
1954
William F. Leese
1954
Robert O. Weisman
1955
1955
Gavin Larrimer
1955
John A. (Jack) Prior, Jr.
1955
Barbara Young Sipp
1955
James F. Sipp
1956
1956
Joseph M. Berwanger
1956
Rosser B. Edwards
1956
Ronald E. Smith
1956
Stephen J. Williams
1957
1957
Jack W. Nicklaus
1957
Sue Saeger Markusfeld (in her memory by John W. Saeger)
1957
Marlene Yochem Berwanger
1958
  
1959
1959
Patricia Kelley Hemmeter
1959
Robert L. Prior
1960
1960
Ned Bennett
1960
Arlita Burnett Smith
1960
Caroline Eaker Beery
1960
Barbara Gehring Brehmer
1960
Samuel B. Davis
1960
Robert H. Doyle
1960
Kent L. Jones
1960
Diane Fisher Keeler
1960
James F. Turner
1961
1961
Louise Callahan Foster
1961
Marcia Manning Lee
1962
1962
Doug Hartman
1962
Dr. George Smoot
1962
Jane Stone
1962
Steve Stover
1962
George S. Wilson
1963
  
1962
Ken Vaughn
  
1962
Terry Waldo
1964
1964
Jeanine Brady Vaughn
1964
Jeffrey Gudenkauf
1964
Michael J. Tomcik
1964
Thomas Wheeler
1965
1965
Harold A. Doersam
1966
1966
Bradley Frick
1967
1967
R. Gabe Reitter II
1967
Terry Wick
1968
1968
Carla Jane Eyre
1968
Thomas A. Hughes
1968
Chuck Snyder
1969
1969
Craig W. Anderson
1969
Jeff Browning
1969
Beverly D'Angelo
1969
Walt Dennis
1969
Patti Elam
1969
Ellen Isaly Clark
1969
Cyndy McLane Street
1969
Colleen McMahon
1969
Barbara Minton Miller-McGlinn
1969
Jay Moffitt
1969
Thomas O'Shaughnessy
1969
Beth Postle Henry
1969
Pam Shuey Snyder
1969
Scott Street
1969
John Williams
1970
1970
Robert A. Hanson
1970
Russel L. Neds
1972
1972
Steven Busch
1972
Jill Johnson Ortlip
1972
Jay Ortlip
1972
Bill Reid
1972
Bradley W. Sharp
1972
Jon Sinton
1973
1973
Robin Hess Comfort
1973
John Varga
1974
1974
Peter G. Brown
1974
John D. Kost
1974
Jan Wallace
1974
George Wick
1975
1975
Christian Laver
1975
Frank Timmons
1975
Terry Nentwich Timmons
1976
1976
Suzie Matthews (D)
1976
Dan Minutilli
1977
1978
Glen Dugger
1978
Tom Krouse
1978
1978
J.K. Hollingsworth
1979
1979
William P. Hall
1979
Dan Rohrs
1980
1980
Ann Moritz Airey
1980
Shelle Studebaker Bean
1980
Joanie Igel Dugger
1980
Harley E. Rouda, Jr.
1981
1981
Julie Berwanger Trotter
1981
Jeffrey W. Edwards
1981
Kaira Sturdivant Rouda
1981
Karen Waldbillig Kasich
1982
1982
Karen Buffer Rinehart
1982
Jeffrey C. Moritz
1982
Steven Stranne
1982
Todd Thomas
1983
1983
Jeffrey Decker
1983
Heather Romine Madden
1984
1984
Bob Dunn
1984
Debbie Berwanger Faupel
1984
Catharine Moritz Presper
1984
Molly Moritz Tyger
1984
Kevin Welch
1985
1985
Robert P. Davidek
1985
Juliane Turner Gallatin
1986
1986
Stephen B. Guy
1987
1987
Seth E. Gerkin
1987
Charles H. Gray
1988
1988
Carla A. Sokol
1990
1990
Matt Stout
1991
1991
Jennifer Papp Jonesco
1992
  
1992
Sharon Ingram Tolliver
1993
  
1993
Jeffrey J. Vergamini
1994
1994
Edward M. Foster
1994
Marcus J. Mollman
1994
Jason R. Neds
1995
1995
Amanda McAtee Paisley
1999
1999
Wesley Buchanan
2000
  
2000
Jonathan Baker
Sally Street Wolfe
2002
  
2002
Jonathan Baker
Kiki Street
Associate
Associate
Ned D. Barthelmas
Associate
Loann Crane
Associate
J.F. Keller (D)
Associate
Phyllis Murphy (D)
Associate
Sandra Turner
Faculty
Howard Brehmer (D)
Faculty
Charles G. Will

Or ... if you prefer, you can print this form and mail it, along with your check, payable to Upper Arlington Education Foundation to1950 North Mallway, Columbus OH 43221.

     
         
SELECT A GRADUATION YEAR TO FIND ALUMS FROM THAT CLASS!
HOME
                           
        
UPPER ARLINGTON ALUMNI ASSOCIATION · 1950 North Mallway · Upper Arlington OH 43221 · 614-487-5000, ext. 1120    Email
© 2000 - 2014 Bearalums.com All rights reserved.
Web design by Ellen Clark
  
       

This Web site is not sponsored by the Upper Arlington City School District.
Bearalums.com is funded by Upper Arlington Alumni Association membership dues.